Programm
14. WLP - Workshop Logische Programmierung
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg
26. - 28. Januar 2000
Mittwoch, der 26.01.2000
13:00 Eröffnung
13:15 - 14:15 Eingeladener Vortrag
Slim Abdennadher, Thom Fruehwirth (LMU München, Germany):
Analysis of Constraint Handling Rules14:30 - 16:00 Session 1: Constraint Logic Programming I
Ulrich John (GMD-FIRST, Berlin, Germany):
Rekonfiguration komplexer industrieller Produkte mittels constraint-logischer ProgrammierungHans Schlenker (GMD-FIRST, Berlin, Germany):
Reduce-To-The-Max: ein schneller Algorithmus für Multi-Ressourcen-ProblemeMarkus Hannebauer, Ines Muench (TU Berlin und Humboldt-Universität Berlin, Germany):
Transforming specific domain models to generic CLP-expressions16:00 - 16:30 Kaffeepause
16:30 - 17:30 Session 2: Extensions of Logic Programming I
Clemens Beckstein, Manfred Rahneberg (Universität Jena, Germany):
On the Complexity of Generalized Horn Clause Intuionistic LogicThomas Eiter, Wolfgang Faber, Nicola Leone, Gerald Pfeifer, and Axel Polleres (TU Wien, Österreich):
Using the dlv System for Planning and Diagnostic Reasoning17:30 - 18:00 Demo Session 1: Attempto
Norbert E. Fuchs (Universität Zürich, Switzerland):
Attempto Controlled English18:30 - 19:30 GLP-Meeting
Donnerstag, der 27.01.2000
9:00 - 10:00 Eingeladener Vortrag
David Pearce (DFKI Saarbrücken, Germany):
Equilibrium Logic: An Extension of Answer Set Programming for Nonmonotonic Reasoning10:00 - 10:30 Kaffeepause
10:30 - 12:00 Session 3: Constraint Logic Programming II
Hans-Joachim Goltz (GMD-FIRST, Berlin, Germany):
Über Methoden des constrainbasierten Lösens von Problemen der StundenplanungGeorg Ringwelski, Armin Wolf, Ulrich Geske (GMD-FIRST, Berlin, Germany):
Ein Ansatz für low-level Finite-Domain-Constraints in MinervaAnnalisa Di Deo, Dmitri Boulanger (GMD-FIRST, Berlin, Germany):
Using Objects to Build Constraint Databases12:00 - 14:00 Mittagessen
14:00 - 15:00 Eingeladener Vortrag
Harold Boley (DFKI Kaiserslautern, Germany):
Beziehungen zwischen Logikprogrammierung und XML15:00 - 16:00 Session 4: Functional Logic Programming
Frank Steiner, Michael Hanus (RWTH Aachen, Germany):
Type-based Nondeterminism Checking in Functional Logic ProgramsMichael Hanus (RWTH Aachen, Germany):
TkCurry: A Declarative Approach to GUI Programming16:00 - 16:30 Kaffeepause
16:30 - 17:30 Demo Session 2: Extensions of Logic Programming II
Michael Hanus (RWTH Aachen, Germany):
PACS: The Portland Aachen Curry SystemUwe Egly, Thomas Eiter, Hans Tompits, Stefan Woltran (TU Wien, Österreich):
Implementing Default Reasoning Using Quantified Boolean Formulae17:30 - 18:30 Demo Session 3: Constraint Logic Programming III
Hans-Joachim Goltz (GMD-FIRST, Berlin, Germany):
Constraintbasierte interaktive und automatische StundenplanungSlim Abdennadher, Matthias Saft und Sebastian Will (LMU München, Germany):
Constraintbasierte Raumplanung für Universitäten19:30 Dinner
Freitag, der 28.01.2000
9:00 - 10:00 Eingeladener Vortrag
Frank Puppe (Universität Würzburg, Germany):
Übersicht über heuristische, fallbasierte und modellbasierte Problemloesungsmethoden in der Diagnostik10:00 - 10:30 Kaffeepause
10:30 - 11:30 Session 5: Logic and AI
Steffen Hoelldobler (TU Dresden, Germany):
Challenge problems for the integration of logic and connectionist systemsPierre Bonzon (Universität Lausanne, Switzerland):
Deliberate Agent Reconcile Reactive and Goal-Directed Agents11:30 - 12:30 Session 6: Program Analysis and Debugging I
Marija Kulas (Fern-Universität Hagen, Germany):
Debugging Prolog Using AnnotationsGabriella Kokai (Universität Erlangen, Germany):
New Missing Solution Method for Trace Trees12:30 - 14:00 Mittagessen
14:00 - 15:00 Demo Session 4: Program Analysis and Debugging II
Gabiella Kokai (Universität Erlangen, Germany):
CAPP: Statische Codeanalyse von PROLOG ProgrammenStefan Kral, Fred Mesnard, Ulrich Neumerkel (TU Wien, Österreich):
Slicing zur Fehlersuche in LogikprogrammenEnde der Tagung